Schedule

What's On Today - Sunday

  • 12:00 am: 'Chatterbox' with Alan Potter
  • 1:00 am: 'Short Story' by a local author
  • 8:00 am: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden
  • 10:00 am: 'The Sunday Morning Mix' with Steve Pexton
  • 12:00 pm: 'Sunday Lunch' with Steve France
  • 3:00 pm: ‘Music from the Movies’ with Emily Kerr or 'The Bairbre McKendrick Show' (alternate weeks)
  • 5:00 pm: 'The Sunday Teatime Show' with Mickey Peacock or 'The Andrew Lister Show' (alternate weeks)
  • 7:00 pm: Rob Allen’s 60's 'Revival Show’
  • 8:00 pm: Alan Potters Country Show
  • 9:00 pm: 'Chris Helme’s ‘Bandstand’
  • 10:00 pm: 'Short Story' by a local author
  • 11:00 pm: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden

 

Sunday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: 'Chatterbox' with Alan Potter
  • 1:00 am - 1:15 am: 'Short Story' by a local author
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: 'The Sunday Morning Mix' with Steve Pexton
  • 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm: 'Sunday Lunch' with Steve France
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: ‘Music from the Movies’ with Emily Kerr or 'The Bairbre McKendrick Show' (alternate weeks)
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: 'The Sunday Teatime Show' with Mickey Peacock or 'The Andrew Lister Show' (alternate weeks)
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Rob Allen’s 60's 'Revival Show’
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: Alan Potters Country Show
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'Chris Helme’s ‘Bandstand’
  • 10:00 pm - 10:15 pm: 'Short Story' by a local author
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Rob Allen's 60's 'Midnight Surf Party'
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: 'Classical Hour' with George Watts
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: 'Breakfast with Pete Issatt'
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: 'The Monday Mid Morning Show' with Paul Richards
  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm: 'Something a Little Different' with Rebecca
  • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm: 'The Sensational 70's with Rob Allen
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: 'Drivetime' with Stuart Robinson
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: 'The Brook & Phoebe Show'
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'The Monday Evening show' with Andy Lister (Every 2 weeks)
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: 'Chatterbox' with Alan Potter
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: 'The Blues Hour’ with Paul Winn

Tuesday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: 'Bakers Dozen' with Bill Baker
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: A Play for Radio by John Fryer
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: 'Breakfast with Pete Issatt'
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: ‘Not the Midweek Show’ with the NTMS team and Eric Ovenden
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: 'Drivetime' with Mike Davison
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: 'In the Nick of Time' with Nick Brown
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'Hit 'n Mix with Gary Roberts & Nick Brown
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: 'Townscape' with Eric Ovenden
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Rob Allen’s 60's 'Revival Show’

Wednesday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Rob Allen’s 60's ‘Midnight Surf Party’
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: 'Classical Hour' with George Watts
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: 'Breakfast with Pete Issatt'
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: 'Mark Dobson on Tempo FM'
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: 'The Andy Andrews Show'
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: 'Now and Then' with Kevin Rouse
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'Folk and Blues' with Tony Haynes
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: 'The Blues Hour' with Paul Winn
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: 'New4U' - Uncle Tone plays brand new promo tracks

Thursday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: 'Midweek Midnight Mayhem’ with Tony Haynes
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: 'Chatterbox' with Alan Potter
  • 6:00 am - 7:00 am: 'The Beacon' with Eric Ovenden
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: 'Breakfast with Pete Issatt'
  • 9:00 am - 11:00 am: 'The Thursday Mid Morning show' with Paul Richards with the Wetherby Police Round Up’ at approx 9:30am
  • 11:00 am - 11:15 am: 'Short Story' by a local author
  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm: 'The Lunchtime Show' with Barry Owen
  • 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Alex B Cann on Tempo FM
  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: 'Drivetime' with Ryan Woodlands-Mooney
  • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: 'In-Tune' with Jon Bee
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: 'Now & Then' with Kevin Rouse
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: 'Townscape' with Eric Ovenden

Friday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Alan Potters Country Show
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: 'Bakers Dozen' with Bill Baker
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: 'Breakfast with Pete Issatt'
  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm: 'Lunchtime Show' with John Leetch
  • 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm: 'Radio High FM' from the students of Wetherby High School
  • 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'The Andy Powell Soft Rock Show'
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: A Play for Radio by John Fryer
  • 11:00 pm - 12:00 am: Rob Allen's 60's Revival Show

Saturday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Rob Allen’s 60's ‘Midnight Surf Party’
  • 1:00 am - 2:00 am: 'Classical Hour' with George Watts
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: 'Saturday Breakfast' with Jon Bee
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: 'Saturday Brunch' with Debbie Lindley or John Appleson (alternate weeks)
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: ‘Saturday Lunchtime’ with John Leetch
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: 'The Alex & Tim Show'
  • 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm: ‘The Alex Foreman Show’
  • 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm: 'The Sensational 70's with Rob Allen
  • 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm: 'Radio High FM' from the students of Wetherby High School
  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm: 'Townscape' with Eric Ovenden
  • 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm: 'Bakers Dozen' with Bill Baker
  • 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm: 'The Blues Hour' with Paul Winn
  • 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Alan Potters Country Show
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: 'Now & Then' with Kevin Rouse